Administration

Mike Thomas, Superintendent

ADMINISTRATIVE

Mike Thomas, Superintendent, 16077 SE Highway 19, Cross City 32628, 352/541-6231, FAX 352/541-6334

Sharon McCall, Administrative Assistant to the Superintendent, 16077 SE Highway 19, Cross City 32628, 352/541-6231, FAX 352/541-6334

Chana M. Watson, School Board Attorney, 152 Co Rd 351, Cross City, FL 32628

SCHOOL BOARD FAX – 352/541-6334

Timothy Alexander, Chair, 1411 NE Highway 351, Cross City 32628

Cheryl Pridgeon, P.O. Box 1092, Cross City 32628

Lacey Corbin, 99 SW 361 Highway, Steinhatchee 32359

Chuck Farmer, 254 SE 118 Avenue, Old Town 32680

Paul Gainey, Vice-Chair, P.O. Box 1205, Cross City 32628

BUSINESS SERVICES FAX – 352/469-3021

Tonya Howell, Assistant Superintendent of Finance and Business Services, 823 SE 349 Highway, Old Town 32680 352/469-3023, Ext. 1

Jennifer Storey, Fiscal Assistant, 352/469-3023, Extension 2

Donna Sheppard, Fiscal Accounts Payable, 352/469-3023, Extension 7

Valerie Henson, Payroll Coordinator, 352/469-3023, Extension 5

Terri Jenkins, Payroll Benefits Specialist, 352/469-3023, Extension 4

Erica Anderson, District Bookkeeper, 352/469-3023, Extension 3

Janet Fowler, Grants Coordinator, 352/469-3023, Extension 6

Joy Philmon, District Bookkeeper, 352/469-3023, Extension 8

INSTRUCTIONAL SERVICES FAX – 352/541-6334

Karen Ganus, Director of Elementary and Secondary Education, 16077 SE Highway 19, Cross City 32628, 352/541-6339

Alexa Mills, Director of Student Services and ESE, 16077 SE Highway 19, Cross City 32628, 352/541-6335, FAX 352/541-6341

Carol Ann Forehand, Title I Coordinator, 823 SE 349 Highway, Old Town 32680, 352/541-6263, FAX 352/469-3027

Tracy Lee, Director of Curriculum, 16077 SE Highway 19, Cross City 32628, 352/541-6338

Monica Anguish, District Management Information Services, 16077 SE Highway 19, Cross City 32628, 352/541-6337

Jamie Jones, District Technology Coordinator, 16077 SE Highway 19, Cross City 32628

Dustin Walker, District Technology Coordinator, 16077 SE Highway 19, Cross City 32628

Nicole Chesser, Certification Specialist, 16077 SE Highway 19, Cross City 32628, 352/541-6336, FAX 352/541-6304

SUPPORT SERVICES (352)541-6366 FAX – 352/541-6367

Jerry Evans, Director of Safety, Facilities, and Special Projects, 16077 SE Highway 19, Cross City 32628

Dwayne Leverette, District Maintenance Supervisor, 16077 SE Highway 19, Cross City 32628

Paul J. Hope, Transportation Coordinator, 72 NE 223 Avenue, Cross City 32628, FAX 352/541-6314

Jennifer VanElla, District Bookkeeper, 16077 SE Highway 19, Cross City 32628

Robyn Wilkerson, District Bookkeeper, 72 NE 223 Ave., Cross City 32628, 352/541-6233 FAX 352/541-6314

FOOD SERVICE FAX – 352/541-6310

Melody Rollison, Coordinator of Food Service, 815 SE 351 Highway, Cross City 32628, 352/541-6248

Phyllis Rollison, Bookkeeper, 815 SE 351 Highway, Cross City 32628, 352/541-6249

DIXIE COUNTY SCHOOLS

County Superintendent’s Office 352/541-6231 Mike Thomas Supt. Office 9001

16077 SE Highway 19 FAX 352/541-6334

Cross City 32628

Dixie County Adult Center 352/541-6339 Karen Ganus Adult 0022

16077 SE Highway 19 FAX 352/541-6342

Cross City 32628

Dixie County High School 352/541-6252 Paul Bennett 8-12 0021

17924 SE Highway 19 FAX 352/541-6222 AP Gina Geiger

Cross City 32628 AP Diana Locke

James M. Anderson Elementary School 352/541-6251 Kristen McCaskill PK-4 0101

815 SE 351 Highway FAX 352/541-6304 AP Josh O'Neal

Cross City 32628

Old Town Elementary School 352/541-6253 Karen Tillis PK-4 0041

221 SE 136 Avenue FAX 352/469-3031 AP Chris Lord

Old Town 32680

Ruth Rains Middle School 352/541-6254 Jamie Martin 5-7 0111

981 SE 351 Highway FAX 352/541-6354 AP Chasity Lord

Cross City, 32628